Characteristics
- INCI
- Sericin
- CAS
-
60650-88-6, 60650-89-7
This is the substance number in the Chemical Abstracts Service registry. The CAS number uniquely identifies a substance regardless of language, trade name, or synonyms.
- Functions
- Antistatic, Hair conditioning, Skin conditioning, Smoothing
sericin is a protein isolated from the silk produced by the silkworm, bombyx mori
Products with Sericin (277 total)
Face Care
Decorative Cosmetics
Most often found in Senka products (44 items)