indecoder.RU

Characteristics

INCI
Oleyl Alcohol
CAS
143-28-2, 593-47-5
EC
205-597-3, 209-791-9
IUPAC
(Z)-Octadec-9-Enol
Functions
Emollient, Masking, Perfuming, Solvent, Viscosity controlling
Irritancy
2 / 5
Comedogen.
4 / 5

Who it's for

Hair Concern
▼ Dandruff ▼ Frizz ▼ Damage ▼ Split Ends ▼ Color-Treated ▼ Scalp Health ▼ Sensitive Scalp

Products with Oleyl Alcohol (450 total)

Most often found in Cosme Decorte products (22 items)

All 450 products →
Synonyms
Oleyl Alcohol (Source Coconut Oil) Oleyl Alcohol* Oleyl Alcohol** Oleyl Alcohol†