indecoder.RU

Characteristics

INCI
Lauramine Oxide
CAS
1643-20-5
EC
216-700-6
IUPAC
Dodecyldimethylamine Oxide
Functions
Antistatic, Cleansing, Foam boosting, Hair conditioning, Hydrotrope, Perfuming, Surfactant, Viscosity controlling
Synonyms
Lauramine Oxide (A Clear Pale-Yellow Amine Oxide Liquid Derived From Coconut Used As A Foam Builder, Stabilizer, And Viscosity Enhancer) Lauramine Oxide (Coconut-Based Cleanser)