indecoder.RU

Characteristics

INCI
Lanolin Alcohol
CAS
8027-33-6
EC
232-430-1
Functions
Antistatic, Binding, Emollient, Emulsifying, Hair conditioning, Viscosity controlling
Irritancy
0 / 5
Comedogen.
0-2 / 5

Who it's for

Hair Concern
▼ Fine Hair ▼ Hair Volume ▼ Dandruff ▼ Flaky Scalp ▼ Hair Loss ▼ Scalp Health ▼ Sensitive Scalp
alcohols, lanolin. a complex combination of organic alcohols obtained by the hydrolysis of lanolin

Products with Lanolin Alcohol (340 total)

Most often found in Nivea products (40 items)

All 340 products →
Synonyms
Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit ®) Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit) Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®) Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerite) Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit�) Lanolin Alcohol (Lanolin) Lanolin Alcohol (Paraffinum Liquidum (And) Lanolin Alcohol) Lanolin Alcohol (Stabiliser/Emollient) Lanolin Alcohol* Wool Wax Alcohol Ointment