Neutral
Emulsion stabilising
Surfactant - cleansing
Surfactant - emulsifying
Surfactant - foam boosting
Viscosity controlling
Soyamide Dea
Characteristics
- INCI
- Soyamide Dea
- CAS
-
68425-47-8
This is the substance number in the Chemical Abstracts Service registry. The CAS number uniquely identifies a substance regardless of language, trade name, or synonyms.
- EC
-
270-355-6
This is the substance number in the European chemical identification system (EC number), used in European regulatory databases including ECHA/CosIng.
- Functions
- Emulsion stabilising, Surfactant - cleansing, Surfactant - emulsifying, Surfactant - foam boosting, Viscosity controlling
amides, soya, n,n-bis(hydroxyethyl)